The Antler Club of Lucinda
231 Sunset Drive
Lucinda, Pa 16235
Phone: 814-227-2830
antlerclub@zoominternet.net

 

 











 

Here are the Results for Our Annual Spring Raffle 2017

Number
Gun
Ticket Number
Winner
Hometown
1
Browning X-Bolt Hunt 25/06 or $800 Certificate
2261
Evan Cyphert
Leeper
2
Browning X-Bolt Hunt 30/06 or $800 Certificate
050
Bob Pearce
3
$500 Cash
203
Tom Fallecker
Pittsburgh
4
$500 Cash
1602
Dwayne Hull
Burgettstown
5
$500 Cash
1649
John Hoover
Oil CIty
12:15PM
6
Browning A-Bolt III 270 or $530 Certificate
1334
Albert Keener
Pittsburgh
7
Browning A-Bolt III 30/06 or $530 Certificate
228
Kim Fallecker
Fenelton
8
Browning A-Bolt III 308 or $530 Certificate
062
Tim McElhaney
Sheffield
9
$500 Cash
1849
John Klinger
Shippenville
10
$500 Cash
941
John Foulks
Shippenville
12:30PM
11
$500 Cash
342
Steve Thorwart
St. Mary's
12
Ruger American 30/06 or $400 Certificate
2586
Jodi Grolemund
13
Ruger American 22/250 or $400 Certificate
2210
Dave Mills
Middletown, MD
14

Ruger American 243 or $400 Certificate

350
Rick Copp
Emprium
15
$500 Cash
319
Tom Lingenfelter
Brockway
12:45PM
16
$500 Cash
1409
Charles Lott
Corsica
17

Remington 700 SPS 270 or $630 Certificate

2327
Bob Wagner
18
$500 Cash
919
Larry Ball
Chicora
19
$500 Cash
1635
Garley Blankenship
Sheffield
20
$500 Cash
2117
Bob Rolick
Kane
1:00PM
21
T/C Venture 204 or $470 Certificate
694
Brad E. Smith
22
T/C Venture 30/06 or $470 Certificate
2418
Ron Bhe
Bradford
23
T/C Venture 308 or $470 Certificate
2084
Donny Salandra
Brockway
24
$500 Cash
459
Tony Capizzi
Pittsburgh
25
$500 Cash
123
Joe Fenstemaker
Clarion
1:15PM
26
$500 Cash
2542
Donnie Bauer
Cochranton
27
Savage Axis w/Scope 243 or $350 Certificate
053
George Pearce
28
Savage Axis w/Scope 270 or $350 Certificate
035
Hunter Armstrong
Marion Center
29
Savage Axis w/Scope 7mm/08 or $350 Certificate
544
John Sharpe
Venus
30
$500 Cash
1612
Jack Miller
Burgettstown
1:30PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
31
$500 Cash
603
Nick Neil
Clarion
32

$500 Cash

2396
Bill Murray
Parker
33
Marlin XT VLB 17HMR or $350 Certificate
1170
Kenneth K. Kitchey
Kittanning
34
Marlin XT VLB 17HMR or $350 Certificate
1840
Mike Carbaugh
Clarion
35
T/C Venture 280 or $470 Certificate
2020
Hannon Jones
Wexford
1:45PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
36
$500 Cash
2133
Joe Strotman
Lewis Run
37
$500 Cash
687
John Morris
38
$500 Cash
1025
Pat Schill
Lucinda
39
Browning A-Bolt III 243 or $530 Certificate
1375
Greg Chiles
Marienville
40
Browning A-Bolt III 7mm/08 or $530 Certificate
958
Melody Fitzgerald
Ford City
2:00PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
2nd 50/50
41
Browning A-Bolt III 243 or $530 Certificate
1034
Marisa Schill
Lucinda
42
Remington 700 SPS 308 or $630 Certificate
2029
Tony Vance
Sigel
43
$500 Cash
037
Carmen Gett
Plumville
44
$500 Cash
2383
Carl Shotwell
Crown
45
$500 Cash
2236
Mike Hauck
Smethport
2:15PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
46
Ruger American 223 or $400 Certificate
1572
Jennifer Cain
Marble
47
Ruger American 7mm/08 or $400 Certificate
1981
Chuck Knight
Shippenville
48
Ruger American 270 or $400 Certificate
2166
Dan Phillips
Kane
49
$500 Cash
1518
Betty Essigmann
Erie
50
$500 Cash
679
Paula Sharrar
2:30PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
51
$500 Cash
1755
Missy Boardman
Lucinda
52
Winchester XPR 300 Mag. or $470 Certificate
1435
Douglas Haines
Sugar Grove
53
Winchester XPR 30/06 or $470 Certificate
1828
Tony Capizzi
Pittsburgh
54
Mossberg Patriot/ Co 270 or $380 Certificate
267
Gerald Sviteis
Tidioute
55
Mossberg Patriot/ Co 243 or $380 Certificate
1740
Gregg Rafferty
Brookville
2:45PM
Draw 10 Sporting Goods
56
$500 Cash
1950
Beverly Reinsel
Clarion
57

$500 Cash

894
Tammi Donaldson
Knox
58
$500 Cash
796
Ron Bell
59
Ruger American 17HMR or $290 Certificate
2006
Scott Mooney
Brockway
60
Ruger American 17HMR or $290 Certificate
1201
Tim Bauer
Butler
3:00PM
3rd 50/50
61
$500 Cash
2120
Bob Parcarella
Rochester, NY
62
$500 Cash
2394
Michael Hghes
Emlenton
63
$500 Cash
785
Mike Shook
Butler
64
Savage Axis S/S 270 or $355 Certificate
317
Dennis M. Cowell
Falls Creek
65
Savage Axis S/S 7MM/08 or $355 Certificate
2162
John Kay
Harrisville
3:15PM
66
Savage Axis /SS 7mm/08 or $350 Certificate
1232
Hunter McLelland
New Bethlehem
67
$500 Cash
2542
Donnie Bauer
Cochranton
68
$500 Cash
1719
Chris Miller
Cochranton
69
$500 Cash
451
Shirley Daley
Pleasantville
70
Browning X-Bolt Hunt 243 or $800 Certificate
1627
Jim Stetor
Burgettstown
3:30PM
Draw 8 Side Guns
Draw 6 Seller Prizes- $100 each
1

Henry Golden Boy 17HMR or $520 Certificate

1493
Val Harenzry
Sarver
2

Browning A-Bolt III 7mm/08 or $580 Certificate

813
Farrell Frank
Pittsburgh
3

Remington 700 VTR 22/250 or $580 Certificate

1891
Blake Hinderliter
Shippenville
4

Glock G-174.5 Barrel 9mm or $520 Certificate

1139
Jeff Pollack
Bradford
5
Mossberg Camo MVP Pred. 223 or $580 Certificate
2220
Gary Mangiantini
New Bethlehem
6

Marlin 1895 GBL Big Loop 45/70 or $660 Certificate

1538
Don Labesky
Sheffield

7

Remmington M-7 2 Stks Pink Lam/ Black 243 or $755 Certificate
2364
William Booth
Sigel
8
Mossberg Silver Reserve O/U 12 Ga. or $630 Certificate
462
Adam Raybuck
Reynoldsville
3:45PM
Draw Special
1
Ruger M-10/22 Lam. Stk. 22 Cal. or $300 Certificate
1501
Blake Lettie
Crown
2
Savage Axis II W/Scope Camo 25/06 or $460 Certificate
2531
Dan Shofestall
Summerville
4:00PM
Last 50/50

Not responsible for typographical errors.