The Antler Club of Lucinda
231 Sunset Drive
Lucinda, Pa 16235
Phone: 814-227-2830
antlerclub@zoominternet.net

 

 











 

Here are the Results for Our Annual Fall Raffle 2017

Number
Gun
Ticket Number
Winner
Hometown
1
Browning X-Bolt H 7mm/08 or $800 Certificate
400
Greg Rhoads
2
Remington M-700 SPS 300 W.S.M. or $460 Certificate
269
Mark Hagan
3

$500 Cash

1676
Mary Ann Hinderliter
Kittaning
4
$500 Cash
751
Tim Kersey
Knox
5
$500 Cash
907
Brittany Graham
Sligo
12:15PM
6
Browning A-Bolt III 270 or $530 Certificate
2336
Travis Griffen
Franklin
7
Browning A-Bolt III 30/06 or $530 Certificate
2287
Wilson Haines
8
Browning A-Bolt III 6.5 Creed or $530 Certificate
334
Tom Beebe
Kossuth
9
$500 Cash
1763
Brody Dittman
Parker
10
$500 Cash
632
Justin Quaider
Majestic Farms
12:30PM
11
Ruger GP 100 357 Mag. or $640 Certificate
1416
Joanne Fink
12
Ruger American 30/06 or $400 Certificate
888
Louann Gatesman

Lucinda

13
Ruger American 22/250 or $400 Certificate
943
Bob Jackson

Knox

14
Ruger American 243 or $400 Certificate
241
Kevin Salandra
DuBois
15
$500 Cash
620
Cliff Sharik
Ruffs-Dale
12:45PM
16
$500 Cash
039
Jon Byers
Pittsburgh
17

Remington 700 SPS 7mm/08 or $640 Certificate

2124
Wade Shaffer, Sr.
Emlenton
18
$500 Cash
1329
Tom Duffola
Pittsburgh
19
$500 Cash
968
Korey Fitzgerald
Ford City
20
Taurus M-82S 38 Special or $400 Certificate
1964
Joan Gregory
St. Marys
1:00PM
50/50
21
Weatherby Van. 243 or $600 Certificate
2322
Brain Wolfgang
Kane
22
Weatherby Van. 308 or $600 Certificate
2303
Scott Cartwright
DuBois
23
Weatherby Van. 7mm/08 or $600 Certificate
2290
Tom Himes
Beaver Falls
24
$500 Cash
1081
Monty Miller
Venus
25
$500 Cash
1393
Rob Messmer
Pittsburgh
1:15PM
26
$500 Cash
368
Greg Hill
New Bethlehem
27
Savage Axis w/ Scope 243 or $420 Certificate
040
Phil Hedrick
Clarion
28
Savage Axis w/ Scope 308 or $420 Certificate
309
Betty Essigmann
Erie
29
Savage Axis w/ Scope 270 or $420 Certificate
192
Ed Craig
Chicora
30
$500 Cash
1351
Butch Booth

Shippenville

1:30PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
31
$500 Cash
834
Bill Alwine
New Bethlehem
32
Smith and Wesson Shield 9mm or $350 Certificate
959
Jack Crawford
33
Ruger American R/F 22 or $290 Certificate
906
Lori Kundick
Fairmount City
34
Ruger American R/F 22 or $290 Certificate
221
Terry Jackson
Sigel
35
Winchester XPR 30/06 or $470 Certificate
905
Kerry Sweeney
Venus
1:45PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
36
$500 Cash
2388
Pova Clements
Knox
37
$500 Cash
2263
Max Hurrelbrink
Knox
38
$500 Cash
1406
Ken McCloskey
39
Browning A-Bolt III 243 or $530 Certificate
1282
Leab Fedell
Alliquippa
40
Browning A-Bolt III 7mm/08 or $530 Certificate
450
Kathy Carroll
Vowinkle
2:00PM
50/50 Draw 8 Sporting Goods
41
Browning A-Bolt III 270 or $530 Certificate
1996
Ryan Michael
Venus
42
Remington 700 SPS 300 Mag. or $640 Certificate
1051

Robert Hicks

Oil City
43
$500 Cash
1537
Barbara Karg
Leeper
44
$500 Cash
1205
Ed Deitz- Becky
Clarion
45
Smith and Wesson Sheild 9mm or $350 Certificate
1830
JJ Schmader
Lucinda
2:15PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
46
Ruger American 223 or $400 Certificate
027
Dan Havrilla
47
Ruger American 308 or $400 Certificate
298
Jennifer Cain
Marble
48
Ruger American 7mm/08 or $400 Certificate
2072
Larry Bauer
Leeper
49

$500 Cash

647
Rick Rapp
50
$500 Cash
2312
John Kay
Harrisville
2:30PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
51
$500 Cash
1483
Emily Southworth
Kittanning
52
T/C Venture 25/06 or $470 Certificate
543
Dan Hess
Apollo
53
T/C Venture 30/06 or $470 Certificate
2510
Matt Geibel
Cabot
54
T/C Venture 270 or $470 Certificate
2349
Wayne Dolan
Franklin
55
T/C Venture 308 or $470 Certificate
894
Bret Montana
Strattanville
2:45PM
Draw 10 Sporting Goods
56
$500 Cash
2471
Russ Schmader
Lucinda
57
$500 Cash
1862
Ben Haugh
58
Berreta V-22 6in. Barrel or $300 Certficate
536
Richard Davis
Crown
59
Ruger American 17 HMR or $290 Certificate
1503
Sarah Lutz
Lucinda
60
Ruger American 17 HMR or $290 Certificate
2588
Jimmy P
Lucinda
3:00PM
50/50- Draw 10 Sporting Goods
61
$500 Cash
899
Jodi Reed
Clarion
62
$500 Cash
312
Mike Smith
North Huntington
63

$500 Cash

226
Ed Novak
Gibsonia
64
Savage Axis w/scope 243 or $350 Certificate
2361
John Boroz
Butler
65

Savage Axis w/scope 243 or $350 Certificate

120
Ashley Lydic
Punxsutawney
3:15PM
66
Savage Axis w/scope 7mm/08 or $350 Certificate
392
Slugger Wagner
Venus
67
$500 Cash
1479
Bob Southworth
Kittanning
68
$500 Cash
949

Cliff Neal

Kittanning
69
$500 Cash
617
Josh Copeland
Elizabeth
70
Browning X-Bolt Hunt 243 or $800 Certificate
290
Shane D. Cratty
3:30PM
Draw 8 Side Guns
Draw 6 Seller Prizes- $100 each
1

Smith and Wesson MP-2.0 9mm or $530 Certificate

603

Don Geyer

Marienville
2
Remington 700 SPS 243 or $630 Certificate
2533
Bob Weckerly
Mayport
3

T/C Venture 7mm/08 or $470 Certificate

1524
Michelle Baumcratz
Lucinda
4

Savage Axis II 25/06 w/ Nikon Scope or $450 Certificate

1754
Dan Rodgers
Knox
5

Remington 700 Wood Tech 30/06 or $600 Certificate

2522
Tom Hott
6

Marlin 1895 GBL Big Loop 45/70 or $570 Certificate

1709
Gene Lander
7
Ruger Predator 22/250 or $420 Certificate
1815
John Warren
New Castle
8
Clem's Taxidermy White Tail Mount
2521
Kevin Schill
Lucinda
3:45PM
Draw Special
1
Case Knife Raffle
Dana Ochs
4:00PM

Not responsible for typographical errors.