The Antler Club of Lucinda
231 Sunset Drive
Lucinda, Pa 16235
Phone: 814-227-2830
antlerclub@zoominternet.net

 

 











 

Here are the Results for Our Annual Fall Raffle 2016

Number
Gun
Ticket Number
Winner
Hometown
1
Browning X-Bolt H 308 or $800 Certificate
1990
Boob Sloan
East Brady
2
Browning X-Bolt H 7mm/08 or $800 Certificate
2342
George Pearse
3

$500 Cash

1256
Ken Wilsoncroft
Ford City
4
$500 Cash
2357
Gerald Sleigher, Jr
Rimersburg
5
$500 Cash
1951
Scott Austen
Little Elm, TX
12:15PM
6
Browning A-Bolt III 270 or $530 Certificate
1793
Michael Verneck
Bakerstown
7
Browning A-Bolt III 30/06 or $530 Certificate
654
Darlene Schill
Leeper
8
Browning A-Bolt III 308or $530 Certificate
1518
Tony Vance
Sigel
9
$500 Cash
2258
James Waite
Punxysutawney
10
$500 Cash
1084
Beryl Alcorn
Brookville
12:30PM
11
$500 Cash
1229
Nathan Flowers
Alliquippa
12
Ruger American 30/06 or $400 Certificate
1995
Johna Kushner

Centerville

13
Ruger American 22/250 or $400 Certificate
2342
George Pearse

 

14
Ruger American 243 or $400 Certificate
1506
Herry Smeal
West Decantur
15
$500 Cash
1971
James Hordel
Tidioute
12:45PM
16
$500 Cash
2392
Michael Judy
Lucinda
17

Remington 700 SPS S/S 2/250 or $700 Certificate

2507
Dan Luton
Shippenville
18
$500 Cash
563
Jay Meyer
St. Marys
19
$500 Cash
106
Dave Foontion
Lower Portage
20
$500 Cash
1243
Glena Price
Monticello, NY
1:00PM
21
T/C Venture 22/250 or $470 Certificate
782
Sarah McElhattan
22
T/C Venture 30/06 or $470 Certificate
425
Charles Hagg
Turtlepoint
23
T/C Venture 25/06 or $470 Certificate
192
Mark Culp
Marienville
24
$500 Cash
088
Ed Lisowski
25
$500 Cash
1079
Marisa Schill
Lucinda
1:15PM
26
$500 Cash
2237
Mike Rankin
27
Savage Axis w/ Scope 243 or $350 Certificate
1954
Mike Hargather
Oak Hill, VA
28
Savage Axis w/ Scope 270 or $350 Certificate
2362
Jacob Unger
New Bethlehem
29
Savage Axis w/ Scope 25/06 or $350 Certificate
292
Dave Hirsch
Knox
30
$500 Cash
645
Cindy Siler

Ney, OH

1:30PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
31
$500 Cash
1449
Howard Fyock
Brookville
32
$500 Cash
2160
Noel Levenduski
St. Marys
33
Marlin XT 17HMR or $350 Certificate
1466
Bob Evans
Oil City
34
Marlin XT 17HMR or $350 Certificate
1334
Albert Keener
Pittsburgh
35
Ruger American Predator 204 or $415 Certificate
1938
Mary Lou Bogdan
Harmony
1:45PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
36
$500 Cash
829
Patti Lisowski
37
$500 Cash
1728
Jamie Walker
Strattanville
38
$500 Cash
501
Kelly Kopera
Evans City
39
Browning A-Bolt III 308 or $530 Certificate
428
Rob Van Gorder
Smethport
40
Browning A-Bolt III 7mm/08 or $530 Certificate
1458
Mark Corbett
Oil City
2:00PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
41
Browning A-Bolt III 270 or $350 Certificate
2552
John Shumaker
Rimersburg
42
Remington 700 SPS S/S 270 or $700 Certificate
1743

Thomas Clark

Franklin
43
$500 Cash
1334
Albert Keener
Pittsburgh
44
$500 Cash
2220
Justin Elkin
Dayton
45
$500 Cash
680
Ed Deitz
Clarion
2:15PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
46
Ruger American 223 or $400 Certificate
1722
Koe Kerda, Jr
Aliquippa
47
Ruger American 7mm/08 or $400 Certificate
507
Jesse Minnick
48
Ruger American 308 or $400 Certificate
1933
Ron Cathcrt
Lucinda
49

$500 Cash

2354
Tony Oman
Erie
50
$500 Cash
957
John Bercs
Clarington
2:30PM
Draw 8 Sporting Goods
51
$500 Cash
2134
William R. Leadbetter, Jr
Clarion
52
Reger American Predator 223 or $415 Cash
1616
Karl Swanson
Kane
53
Mossberg Patriot/ Co 243 or $460 Certificate
1166
Lori Brink
54
Mossberg Patriot/ Co 270 or $460 Certificate
314
Maike Hetrick
55
Mossberg Patriot/ Co 30/06 or $460 Certificate
1978
Bill Asking
Erie
2:45PM
Draw 10 Sporting Goods
56
$500 Cash
1375
Tom Hepfl
57
$500 Cash
814
Meredith Karg
Tylersburg
58
$500 Cash
2311
Rod Bish
Jackson Center
59
Marlin XT 17HMR or $350 Certificate
2273
Tim Schantz
Bakerstown
60
Marlin XT 17HMR or $350 Certificate
471
Lenny Hungiville
Smethport
3:00PM
3rd 50/50
61
$500 Cash
2145
Dough Vargas
DuBois
62
$500 Cash
2443
Joseph Mariotti
Butler
63

$500 Cash

549
Emily Roycroft
Pittsburgh
64
Savage Axis S/S 25/06 or $355 Certificate
1217
Dennis Hickman
Emlenton
65

Savage Axis S/S 270 or $355 Certificate

362
Whitney Anthony
DuBois
3:15PM
Draw 10 Sporting Goods
66
Savage Axis S/S 7mm/08 or $355 Certificate
1614
Todd Haight
Ludlow
67
$500 Cash
2353
Jim Stephenson
Slippery Rock
68
$500 Cash
2294

Anthony Yamber

Burkettstown
69
$500 Cash
2365
Lerretto Sleigher
Rimersburg
70
Browning X-Bolt Hunt 243 or $800 Certificate
562
John Feile
Wilcox
3:30PM
Card Game Hi/Lo
Draw 8 Side Guns
Draw 6 Seller Prizes- $100 each
1

Browning X-Bolt 3-D Birds/ Eye Maple Stk. 7mm/08 or $830 Certificate

606

John Warren, Sr.
D.D. Builders

Mt. Jewett
2
Browning A-Bolt II 243 or %599 Certificate
1071
Dana Ochs
Lucinda
3

Henry Golden Big Boy 45/70 or $795 Certificate

1227
Tom Baun
Canonsburg
4

Legacy Sports Howa- 1500 w/ Scope 22/250 or $550 Certificate

610
John Warren, Sr.
D.D. Builders
Mt. Jewett
5

$500 Cash

1720
Ryan States
Monaca
6

Remington 700 SPS Wood-Tech 270 or $660 Certificate

629
Ben Latini
Glasport
7
Sako A-7 Blue 308 or $760 Certificate
404
Charles Haag
Turtlepoint
8
Clem's Taxidermy White Tail Mount
1187
Cliff McElhatten
Knox
3:45PM
Draw Special
1
Savage Axis S/S 30/06 or $355 Certificate
Charles Lott
4:00PM
Last 50/50

Not responsible for typographical errors.